J.J recently posted the following project on Recommend.my

Project Details


What is the service do you need?

Repair

What is the problem you are facing?

Leak / drip, Burst / cracked, Ceiling water stain

What is the item that need to be done?

Pipe / drain

Where do you need the service?

Bathroom, Garden / Outdoor

What type of building that need plumbing service?

Landed (e.g terrace, semi-d, bungalow)

Preferred Appointment Date

16/01/2022

Preferred Appointment Time

09:00 - 11:00

Tell us more about your requirements

Old House piping system.. May need to look at overall. Pipe burst this morning. Prefer to come today please. Urgent.

Upload photo (Optional)

-

Rough Budget

RM500 - 1999

Customer prefers to use

Recommend pay

Why Use Recommend.my To Hire Your Plumber?


Icon 2
Verified Contractors

We select high quality profesional with 4.5 star rating and above

Icon 3
Service Guarantee

We protect your jobs against damages, theft and public liability. Learn more

Icon 1
Clear Pricing

Enjoy fixed price for common jobs, or get a few quotations to compare

Icon
Customer Service

We give advice and resolve issues or disputes if they happen

Plumber contractors in Selangor who match this request


Medium file
Plumber

We are providing well satisfied, quality and professional services according to the customer need and demand.



Review by Terence W.K.

Carefully assembled my table

Medium 1611432995246
Medium 1611432983421
Medium 1611433804564
Medium 1611433821279
Thumb ddf8494642
Thumb ff12163874
Plumber

Save yourself time, and money 🏘️ Over services list 🏠 •All renovation work I do ...



Review by Indera Sukma

Neat and tidy work from the electrician. their response towards my request and demands were also fast and efficient. Will definitely go to them fo...

Medium file
Medium 1613033910106
Medium file
Medium file
Thumb ddf8494642
Plumber

Home renovation Electrical wiring plumber house Painting tiling Aircon cctv alarm



Review by Ratna

Very quick response and work done very fast. Very satisfied. Recommended!

Medium 1632185976551
Medium 1632185959738
Medium 1632185950070
Medium 1632185987969
Thumb ddf8494642
Plumber

*List Of our Services* *1. Furniture repairing .* *2.Door locks replacement* *3.Aluminium or Metal Grills* *repairing Windows and Doors issues...



Review by alfredong15b7

Fast responding and come quickly, rectify the problem and solved the issue correctly.

Medium file
Medium 1588702977969
Medium 1588703038610
Medium 1588703062546
Medium 1588703161100
Thumb ff12163874
Plumber

Quick Reno Enterprise Dear customer, welcome to our profile and thank you for visiting us. we need your more 2 min to read this may we can help yo...



Review by Perashanth

1 day notice for provided for good and efficient service

Medium untitled design
Medium recommended.my listings 02
Medium recommended.my listings 08
Medium recommended.my listings 06
Medium recommended.my listings 01
Thumb ddf8494642
Thumb ff12163874
Plumber

Hello, Welcome to Home fix. We are providing cost-effective handyman service in Klang Valley, Malaysia. Our professional team is equipped with skil...



Review by Ranee

Maaz was super polite and friendly. Not to mention his service superb! Please give him more complement!!!

Medium 975b79a5 6bef 4afa b00c d402c283eca0
Medium 5386741e 6b61 4b17 86e0 4f5283f17b73
Medium 8cd5364b 095a 4eba 9109 b8dd4bd7ddd0
Medium a44ee4f3 53da 439e 9c1e 585e5db8e290
Medium e1172c98 dcdf 47b2 ab19 426056bc8a6d
Plumber

Honey Bee Renovation is well known renovation company in Town. Our dream to produce at Home SWEET Home for owner is always fulfill. Ours Bees is v...



Review by norsaimahsain4723

We recently engaged with Honeybee Renovation through Recommend.my to do renovation for our house. It was a scary process at first but working with ...

Medium 1641222106304
Medium 1641222136106
Medium 1641222062049
Medium 1641222180878
Medium 1641221918001
Plumber

We provide the best service to all our clients to ensure satisfaction on all jobs #maintenance 🛠️#professional# installation#repair#handyman se...



Review by Hanna

To proceed the primary requested windows repair, although Bilal ended up making another errand to obtain the right set of hinges due to old model o...

Related Plumber in Selangor


M.K requested 
Plumber
RM 200 - RM 499
N.L requested 
Plumber
RM 80 - RM 199
N.W requested 
Plumber
RM 80 - RM 199
F.A requested 
Plumber
RM 80 - RM 199
T.I requested 
Plumber
RM 80 - RM 199
M.C requested 
Plumber
RM 200 - RM 499
R.R requested 
Plumber
RM 80 - RM 199
L.M requested 
Plumber
RM 80 - RM 199

Ready to begin?


1

Ilustration 4

Answer a few questions about your project

2

Ilustration 2

Get response from available pros

3

Ilustration 3

Pay through Recommend Pay for project insurance

Are you a Plumber pro? Join Recommend.my